Professional manufacturer of daily chemical production line & industrial furnace.

Chemical Materials

Home  > Chemical Materials  > 

Synthetic Catalysts 99% Zeolite Zsm-5 Quality (FYC-SMF-300S)

这里可以自定义设置
Synthetic Catalysts 99% Zeolite Zsm-5 Quality (FYC-SMF-300S)
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障

Basic Info.

Status
Powder
Purity
99%
Other Name
Mfi
Application
Catalyst
Trademark
Meibao
Specification
Standard
Origin
China
Synthetic Catalysts 99% Zeolite ZSM-5 quality(FYC-SMF-300s) 

Products description

Product Description

ZSM-5 zeolite (MFI type) is one of flag-ship products of FUYU with own intellectual property.

Its silica/alumina ratio (SAR) could be well tuned from 15 to 1500+ (super-high silica), and its crystal size ranges from 0.3 µm from 10 µm. Moreover, we have successfully developed two kinds of crystal morphologies of ZSM-5 (single crystals and nanocrystallines) for a variety of applications. FYC-SMF Series I products are mainly used for catalytic applications. Generally, its silica/alumina ratio (SAR) ranges from 15 to 600.

Product advantages

  • Well-designed crystals, and good surface morphology
  • Tunable silica/alumina ratio (SAR) from 15 to 1500+
  • Tunable crystal morphology and size
  • Good pore structure and properties
  • Good thermal stability and hydrothermal stability
  • Nontoxic, hazard-free and environmentally friendly

Applications

  • Catalysts for hydro-dewaxing and alkylation, catalyst for isomerization of xylenes
  • Shape-selective catalytic cracking catalyst, MTA and MTP catalysts,
  • FCC additives, Additive for gasoline octane booster, Additives for propylene booster
  • Catalyst and catalyst carrier

Product Code

SAR

(SiO2/Al2O3)

Na2O 

(wt%)

Surface area 

(m2/g)

Particle size

D50(v) µm

Relative crystallinity (%)

FYC-SMF-600s

500-700

<0.1

>350

<10

>90

FYC-SMF-400s

350-450

<0.1

>350

<10

>90

FYC-SMF-300s

250-350

<0.1

>350

<10

>90

FYC-SMF-200s

160-230

<0.1

>350

<10

>90

FYC-SMF-150s

140-160

<0.1

>350

<10

>90

FYC-SMF-120s

110-130

<0.1

>350

<10

>90

FYC-SMF-100s

90-110

<0.1

>350

<10

>90

FYC-SMF-80s

70-90

<0.1

>350

<10

>90

FYC-SMF-60n

50-70

<0.1

>350

<10

>90

FYC-SMF-30n

25-35

<0.1

>350

<5

>90

FYC-SMF-30s

25-35

<0.1

>350

<5

>90

FYC-SMF-20n

18-25

<0.1

>300

<5

>90

FYC-SMF-20s

18-25

<0.1

>300

<5

>90

Synthetic Catalysts 99% Zeolite Zsm-5 Quality (FYC-SMF-300S)

Our Comapny

Synthetic Catalysts 99% Zeolite Zsm-5 Quality (FYC-SMF-300S)
 

Our customers
Synthetic Catalysts 99% Zeolite Zsm-5 Quality (FYC-SMF-300S)
Synthetic Catalysts 99% Zeolite Zsm-5 Quality (FYC-SMF-300S)

Contact

 

For more information, please contact us:

       Contact Person:  Zoe Song

       Mobile:86-15957188184
 
      Zhejiang Meibao Industrial Technology CO.,Ltd.

      Office: Floor 14(151)th,Wuchan Guoji Plaza,Kaixuan Road,Hangzhou ,China 

      Factory: No.150 Xinan Town,Deqing ,Zhejiang,China

    

The quality of detergent powder production line can be guaranteed by Meibao. This product adopts a scientific homogenizing system to ensure smooth and even feedstock. Meibao owns complete sales network that can serve the customers through the world. This product adopts a scientific homogenizing system to ensure smooth and even feedstock.
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...